NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $461,000 - $512,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,971 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2019

Last sale price $310,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,910 / mo

80 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2019

This TURNKEY, single story home with four bedrooms and a three car garage is absolutely GORGEOUS! Built in 1989 - but it feels like you are walking into a brand new home! All the work has been done for you so that all you have to do is move right in! Situated in Terra Linda, a desirable neighborhood located in West Hemet near Mary Henley Park, dining, shopping and entertainment. There are NO Homeowners Associations, NO Mello Roos or Special Assessments and a LOW tax rate of approximately 1.1%. This home has been remodeled with NEW lighting, NEW interior gray tone paint, NEW hardware and fixtures in the kitchen and bathrooms, NEW Granite Counter Tops, NEW easy maintenance commercial grade carpet and luxury commercial grade vinyl flooring, NEWER Samsung Stainless Steel Appliances and much more! MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE!! The entertainer's kitchen has been redesigned and is now open to the family room, making this home ideal for get together's. There's plenty of outdoor activities nearby including Hemet Lake, Diamond Valley Lake/Valley-Wide Recreation and Park District includes a public outdoor swimming pool, hiking trails and more. Nearby Ramona Bowl has outdoor concerts and plays under the stars. If you decide to venture out of town, its a short distance to the new Soboba Hotel and Casino, Cabazon, Palm Springs, Temecula or San Diego. Don't miss out on the opportunity to purchase this home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Wendland

Coldwell Banker Kivett-Teeters License #01730356 Listed on: 07/12/2019

Coldwell Banker Kivett-Teeters

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Ann Countryman

Countryman's Realty License #01727556

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,971 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 54
  • Tax Tract Number 170733
  • Assessor Parcel Number 456173009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator in Garage
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 456173009
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1971.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits, Low Pile Carpeting
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors, Panel Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Nook, In Family Room, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 157.28
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Granite Counters, Privacy Toilet Door, Separate Tub And Shower, Soaking Tub, Upgraded
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

• Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whittier
  • Middle Or Junior School: Diamond Valley
  • Elementary School #2: WHITTI

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Desert Back, Lawn, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6098.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 433.06
  • Tax Lot: 54
  • Tax Tract Number: 170733

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2019
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Current Estimated Value
$483,497

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$173,497
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.08%
Original Mortgage
$283,882
Outstanding Balance
$249,243
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,254

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Yanez Ernesto
Bought by
Yanez Ernesto

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,700
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Yanez Lois Patricia
Bought by
Yanez Ernesto

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Palmer Elizabeth
Bought by
Yanez Ernesto

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2001
Sold by
Palmer Delbert C and Palmer Elizabeth
Bought by
Palmer Elizabeth and Palmer Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Zechenelly Benjamin J and Zechenelly Patsy R
Bought by
Palmer Delbert C and Palmer Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
8.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heabaish Hany $310,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Yanez Ernesto -- First American Title Company
Yanez Ernesto -- Chicago Title Co
Yanez Ernesto $325,000 Chicago Title Co
Palmer Elizabeth -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Palmer Delbert C $142,000 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heabaish Hany $283,882
Previous Owner Yanez Ernesto $147,700
Previous Owner Palmer Elizabeth $118,000
Previous Owner Palmer Delbert C $113,600
Closed Yanez Ernesto $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/12/2019 11/12/19 Sold $310,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2019 07/12/19 For Sale $310,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
08/02/2012 08/02/12 Rented $1,380 0.0% --
08/02/2012 08/02/12 Under Contract -- -- --
06/15/2012 06/15/12 For Rent $1,380 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,980 $339,026 $55,774 $283,252
2023 $3,980 $325,863 $53,609 $272,254
2022 $3,860 $319,474 $52,558 $266,916
2021 $3,798 $313,211 $51,528 $261,683
2020 $3,763 $310,000 $51,000 $259,000
2019 $3,399 $278,720 $38,480 $240,240
2018 $3,241 $268,000 $37,000 $231,000
2017 $3,038 $248,000 $34,000 $214,000
2016 $2,764 $221,000 $31,000 $190,000
2015 $2,530 $198,000 $27,000 $171,000
2014 $2,468 $198,000 $27,000 $171,000

MLS Number: SW19164969

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 456-173-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.