2175 Jodi Ln Carson City, NV 89701
Al Seeliger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,925 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Jodi Ln, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $477,981, approximately $266 per square foot. 2175 Jodi Ln is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $83,680 | $30,100 | $53,580 |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $85,197 | $30,100 | $55,097 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $82,189 | $30,100 | $52,089 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $73,846 | $26,250 | $47,596 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $68,945 | $22,050 | $46,895 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $65,602 | $19,075 | $46,527 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $63,341 | $18,200 | $45,141 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $62,038 | $16,800 | $45,238 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $59,845 | $13,440 | $46,405 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $58,492 | $11,900 | $46,592 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $56,106 | $11,900 | $44,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map