2175 Monarch Ct Sartell, MN 56377
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Monarch Ct, Sartell, MN 56377 and is currently estimated at $522,873, approximately $389 per square foot. 2175 Monarch Ct is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Sartell Middle School, and Sartell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Schoenleben Jacob J and Schoenleben Brianna L
Bought by
Blair Laisha R and Blair Dallas J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Laisha R | $332,500 | Kensington Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,448 | $516,600 | $83,400 | $433,200 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $479,300 | $83,400 | $395,900 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $472,100 | $83,400 | $388,700 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $310,100 | $69,100 | $241,000 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $310,100 | $69,100 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $295,800 | $78,500 | $217,300 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $291,200 | $66,000 | $225,200 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $224,400 | $66,000 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $204,900 | $54,000 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $98 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map