2175 Thayer Ave Hayward, CA 94545
Mount Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $887,085
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Thayer Ave, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $864,271, approximately $694 per square foot. 2175 Thayer Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eden Gardens Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Fischer Nora T and Rodrigues Trust
Bought by
Boyd Erica Lynn and Boyd Gary Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,194
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2000
Sold by
Rodrigues Edward
Bought by
Rodrigues Edward T and Rodrigues Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Erica Lynn | $400,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Rodrigues Edward T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Erica Lynn | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,199 | $501,514 | $155,806 | $352,708 |
| 2024 | $6,199 | $491,545 | $152,752 | $345,793 |
| 2023 | $6,106 | $488,771 | $149,757 | $339,014 |
| 2022 | $6,395 | $472,188 | $146,821 | $332,367 |
| 2021 | $6,342 | $496,475 | $154,047 | $349,428 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $74,878 | $31,386 | $43,492 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $73,409 | $30,770 | $42,639 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $71,970 | $30,167 | $41,803 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $70,560 | $29,576 | $40,984 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $69,176 | $28,996 | $40,180 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $68,136 | $28,560 | $39,576 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $66,802 | $28,001 | $38,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map