21756 Bertram Rd San Jose, CA 95120
Estimated Value: $677,209 - $1,065,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
632
Sq Ft
$1,346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21756 Bertram Rd, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $850,552, approximately $1,345 per square foot. 21756 Bertram Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Graystone Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Danrebles Llc
Bought by
Living Trust and Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Chavez Jesus G
Bought by
Danrebles Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Porter Steven and Porter Barbara
Bought by
Chavez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Bergstrand David L and Bergstrand Helen A
Bought by
Porter Steven and Porter Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Danrebles Llc | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Chavez Jesus | $375,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Porter Steven | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Jesus | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $492,555 | $320,098 | $172,457 |
| 2024 | $5,727 | $482,898 | $313,822 | $169,076 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $473,430 | $307,669 | $165,761 |
| 2022 | $11,353 | $965,000 | $850,000 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $5,428 | $455,048 | $295,723 | $159,325 |
| 2020 | $5,346 | $450,383 | $292,691 | $157,692 |
| 2019 | $5,231 | $441,552 | $286,952 | $154,600 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $432,895 | $281,326 | $151,569 |
| 2017 | $5,175 | $424,408 | $275,810 | $148,598 |
| 2016 | $5,050 | $416,087 | $270,402 | $145,685 |
| 2015 | $5,018 | $409,838 | $266,341 | $143,497 |
| 2014 | $4,957 | $401,811 | $261,124 | $140,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map