2176 Grimm Rd Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $386,810 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2176 Grimm Rd, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $407,453, approximately $322 per square foot. 2176 Grimm Rd is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Clover Ridge Elementary School, Chaska Middle School West, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Rafteseth Bruce A and Rafteseth Brenda M
Bought by
Beireis Darryl L and Beireis Karen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beireis Darryl L | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,336 | $380,600 | $125,000 | $255,600 |
| 2025 | $4,336 | $354,300 | $120,000 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $332,200 | $100,000 | $232,200 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $325,400 | $100,000 | $225,400 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $331,100 | $94,400 | $236,700 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $240,400 | $78,700 | $161,700 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $240,500 | $78,700 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $225,100 | $75,000 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $225,100 | $75,000 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $216,700 | $68,100 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $217,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $208,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map