2176 Welch Mountain Rd Covington, PA 16917
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2176 Welch Mountain Rd, Covington, PA 16917 and is currently estimated at $196,983, approximately $146 per square foot. 2176 Welch Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School and North Penn-Liberty Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Foust Thomas G and Foust Lori J
Bought by
Parks Katie M Foust and Parks Thomas G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Katie M Foust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,094 | $141,040 | $22,860 | $118,180 |
| 2025 | $2,072 | $141,040 | $22,860 | $118,180 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $61,940 | $12,140 | $49,800 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $61,940 | $12,140 | $49,800 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $61,940 | $12,140 | $49,800 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $61,940 | $12,140 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $61,940 | $12,140 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $61,940 | $12,140 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $61,940 | $12,140 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $59,450 | $12,140 | $47,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,450 | $12,140 | $47,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,060 | $12,140 | $19,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map