2594 Fallbrook Rd Covington, PA 16917
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2594 Fallbrook Rd, Covington, PA 16917 and is currently estimated at $457,543, approximately $212 per square foot. 2594 Fallbrook Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Warren L. Miller Elementary School and North Penn-Mansfield Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Cunningham David E and Cunningham Kimberly M
Bought by
Cunningham David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,900
Outstanding Balance
$208,897
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$248,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Engel Virgil G and Engel Kimberly S
Bought by
Cummingham David E and Case Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham David E | -- | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Cummingham David E | $265,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham David E | $237,900 | |
| Closed | Cummingham David E | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,104 | $286,770 | $24,830 | $261,940 |
| 2025 | $4,066 | $287,300 | $25,360 | $261,940 |
| 2024 | $6,462 | $287,300 | $25,360 | $261,940 |
| 2023 | $4,558 | $175,110 | $13,290 | $161,820 |
| 2022 | $4,499 | $175,110 | $13,290 | $161,820 |
| 2021 | $4,436 | $175,110 | $13,290 | $161,820 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $175,110 | $13,290 | $161,820 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $175,110 | $13,290 | $161,820 |
| 2018 | $4,292 | $175,110 | $13,290 | $161,820 |
| 2017 | -- | $175,110 | $13,290 | $161,820 |
| 2016 | $4,161 | $188,050 | $26,230 | $161,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,110 | $13,290 | $161,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,110 | $13,290 | $161,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map