2177 Vienna Way Redding, CA 96003
North Shasta View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,691 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2177 Vienna Way, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $326,673, approximately $256 per square foot. 2177 Vienna Way is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta Meadows Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Williamson Amy
Bought by
Gregory & Janet Skipitis Family 1985 Rev and Skipitis Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,400
Outstanding Balance
$110,071
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
S&J Development Inc
Bought by
Williamson Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,800
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Village Development Co
Bought by
Palomar Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory & Janet Skipitis Family 1985 Rev | $183,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Williamson Amy | $250,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Palomar Builders Inc | $752,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory & Janet Skipitis Family 1985 Rev | $145,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Amy | $249,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $224,320 | $55,157 | $169,163 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $219,923 | $54,076 | $165,847 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $215,612 | $53,016 | $162,596 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $211,385 | $51,977 | $159,408 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $207,241 | $50,958 | $156,283 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $205,117 | $50,436 | $154,681 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $201,097 | $49,448 | $151,649 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $197,155 | $48,479 | $148,676 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $193,290 | $47,529 | $145,761 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $189,501 | $46,598 | $142,903 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $186,656 | $45,899 | $140,757 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $183,000 | $45,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map