Estimated Value: $1,577,000 - $1,631,604
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,629
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21770 N Davis Rd, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $1,604,302, approximately $442 per square foot. 21770 N Davis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Shinn Matthew D
Bought by
Shinn Matthew D and Shinn Evonne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Shinn Evonne
Bought by
Shinn Matthew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,997
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,440,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Shinn Steven M
Bought by
Shinn Matthew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,997
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,440,305
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinn Matthew D | -- | None Available | |
| Shinn Matthew D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shinn Matthew D | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shinn Matthew D | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,496 | $750,045 | $154,927 | $595,118 |
| 2024 | $8,299 | $737,520 | $136,357 | $601,163 |
| 2023 | $7,834 | $723,059 | $133,684 | $589,375 |
| 2022 | $8,033 | $708,886 | $131,063 | $577,823 |
| 2021 | $8,168 | $694,986 | $128,494 | $566,492 |
| 2020 | $7,509 | $684,234 | $139,023 | $545,211 |
| 2019 | $7,266 | $662,619 | $130,789 | $531,830 |
| 2018 | $7,075 | $641,740 | $121,163 | $520,577 |
| 2017 | $7,106 | $646,319 | $112,751 | $533,568 |
| 2016 | $6,582 | $626,239 | $101,886 | $524,353 |
| 2014 | $6,046 | $567,135 | $88,233 | $478,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map