21775 Notus Rd Greenleaf, ID 83626
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21775 Notus Rd, Greenleaf, ID 83626 and is currently estimated at $474,298, approximately $292 per square foot. 21775 Notus Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Notus Elementary School, Notus Junior/Senior High School, and Greenleaf Friends Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Dibben Dewayne V
Bought by
Dewayne V Dibben Living Trust and Dibben
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewayne V Dibben Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $438,000 | $160,000 | $278,000 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $418,100 | $150,000 | $268,100 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $418,100 | $150,000 | $268,100 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $431,900 | $160,000 | $271,900 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $324,000 | $85,000 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $241,500 | $65,000 | $176,500 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $230,300 | $54,000 | $176,300 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $138,280 | $34,280 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map