2178 E Park Dr Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $663,882 - $744,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,336
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2178 E Park Dr, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $699,294, approximately $209 per square foot. 2178 E Park Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Primary School, and Green Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Jamestown Homes Inc
Bought by
Hanley Raymond W and Hanley Lona J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$524,120
Outstanding Balance
$411,489
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$287,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Mcelwain Kenneth and Mcelwain Phyllis
Bought by
Mcelwain Kenneth and Mcelwain Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Stratford Green Homeowners Assn Inc
Bought by
Stratford Green Homeowners Assn Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Mayfair East Developers Llc
Bought by
Jamestown Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanley Raymond W | $655,150 | Bond & Associates Title Agen | |
| Mcelwain Kenneth | -- | Bond & Associates Title Agen | |
| Stratford Green Homeowners Assn Inc | -- | Bond & Associates Title Agen | |
| Mcelwain Kenneth | -- | Bond & Associates Title Agen | |
| Jamestown Homes Inc | $81,900 | Bond & Associates Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanley Raymond W | $524,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamestown Homes Inc | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,219 | $213,528 | $28,014 | $185,514 |
| 2023 | $10,219 | $213,528 | $28,014 | $185,514 |
| 2022 | $8,220 | $165,522 | $21,714 | $143,808 |
| 2021 | $7,707 | $165,522 | $21,714 | $143,808 |
| 2020 | $7,856 | $165,520 | $21,710 | $143,810 |
| 2019 | $8,218 | $168,630 | $28,860 | $139,770 |
| 2018 | $8,401 | $168,630 | $28,860 | $139,770 |
| 2017 | $8,308 | $168,630 | $28,860 | $139,770 |
| 2016 | $8,267 | $157,220 | $28,860 | $128,360 |
| 2015 | $8,308 | $157,220 | $28,860 | $128,360 |
| 2014 | $8,254 | $157,220 | $28,860 | $128,360 |
| 2013 | $9,021 | $170,310 | $36,370 | $133,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map