2178 Grant County 16 Grapevine, AR 72057
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $253,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2178 Grant County 16, Grapevine, AR 72057 and is currently estimated at $200,883, approximately $105 per square foot. 2178 Grant County 16 is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Carroll D
Bought by
Taylor Carroll D and Taylor Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Taylor Carroll D
Bought by
Taylor Carroll D and Taylor Brent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2001
Bought by
Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Bought by
0
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Bought by
Also An Easement
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Carroll D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Carroll D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Carroll D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Carroll D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor | $45,000 | -- | |
| 0 | -- | -- | |
| Also An Easement | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $35,790 | $1,000 | $34,790 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $28,720 | $800 | $27,920 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $28,720 | $800 | $27,920 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $28,720 | $800 | $27,920 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $28,720 | $800 | $27,920 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $23,940 | $1,600 | $22,340 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $23,940 | $1,600 | $22,340 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $23,940 | $1,600 | $22,340 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $23,940 | $1,600 | $22,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,030 | $1,600 | $22,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,030 | $1,600 | $22,430 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,040 | $1,600 | $24,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map