2684 Grant County 16 Grapevine, AR 72057
Estimated Value: $98,730 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2684 Grant County 16, Grapevine, AR 72057 and is currently estimated at $169,433, approximately $120 per square foot. 2684 Grant County 16 is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Cotton Shonda and Cotton Harold
Bought by
Taylor Brent and Taylor Mandy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Brent | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cotton Shonda | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $21,260 | $2,000 | $19,260 |
| 2024 | $727 | $19,740 | $1,600 | $18,140 |
| 2023 | $302 | $19,740 | $1,600 | $18,140 |
| 2022 | $352 | $19,740 | $1,600 | $18,140 |
| 2021 | $352 | $19,740 | $1,600 | $18,140 |
| 2020 | $352 | $16,150 | $1,800 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $352 | $16,150 | $1,800 | $14,350 |
| 2018 | $377 | $16,150 | $1,800 | $14,350 |
| 2017 | $377 | $16,150 | $1,800 | $14,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,990 | $1,800 | $11,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,990 | $1,800 | $11,190 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,270 | $1,800 | $10,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map