2178 Hackberry Cir Longmont, CO 80501
Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,950 - $441,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2178 Hackberry Cir, Longmont, CO 80501 and is currently estimated at $419,238, approximately $529 per square foot. 2178 Hackberry Cir is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Sanborn Elementary School, Longs Peak Middle School, and Longmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1986
Bought by
Peirce William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1983
Bought by
Peirce William
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1982
Bought by
Peirce William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peirce William | $72,500 | -- | |
| Peirce William | $70,700 | -- | |
| Peirce William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $25,037 | $5,006 | $20,031 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $25,037 | $5,006 | $20,031 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $23,805 | $5,615 | $21,876 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $20,989 | $4,128 | $16,861 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $21,593 | $4,247 | $17,346 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $20,171 | $3,647 | $16,524 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $20,171 | $3,647 | $16,524 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $16,834 | $3,312 | $13,522 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $18,611 | $3,662 | $14,949 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $15,339 | $4,537 | $10,802 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $12,864 | $4,060 | $8,804 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $12,864 | $4,060 | $8,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map