2178 Hood Dr Thousand Oaks, CA 91362
Estimated Value: $1,076,483 - $1,191,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2178 Hood Dr, Thousand Oaks, CA 91362 and is currently estimated at $1,141,871, approximately $686 per square foot. 2178 Hood Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Westlake Hills Elementary School, Colina Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $345,363 | $118,182 | $227,181 |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $338,592 | $115,865 | $222,727 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $331,953 | $113,593 | $218,360 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $325,445 | $111,366 | $214,079 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $319,064 | $109,182 | $209,882 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $315,794 | $108,063 | $207,731 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $309,603 | $105,945 | $203,658 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $303,533 | $103,868 | $199,665 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $297,582 | $101,832 | $195,750 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $291,748 | $99,836 | $191,912 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $287,368 | $98,338 | $189,030 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $281,740 | $96,412 | $185,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map