2178 Laurel Dr Santa Clara, CA 95050
Estimated Value: $1,316,000 - $1,951,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$1,547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2178 Laurel Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and is currently estimated at $1,675,015, approximately $1,546 per square foot. 2178 Laurel Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including C. W. Haman Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Cardoso Laureano and Defreitascardoso Linda Defreitas
Bought by
Cardoso Laureano and Defreitas Cardoso Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Lundy Susan A and Schoenberger Gene C
Bought by
Cardoso Laureano C and Defreitas Cardoso Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,905
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,400,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Lundy Susan A
Bought by
Lundy Susan A and Schoenberger Gene C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Schoenberger Eugene C and Schoenberger Dorothy C
Bought by
Schoenberger Eugene C and Schoenberger Dorothy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardoso Laureano | -- | None Available | |
| Cardoso Laureano | -- | None Available | |
| Cardoso Laureano C | $600,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lundy Susan A | -- | -- | |
| Lundy Susan A | -- | -- | |
| Schoenberger Eugene C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardoso Laureano C | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,297 | $803,861 | $602,898 | $200,963 |
| 2024 | $9,297 | $788,100 | $591,077 | $197,023 |
| 2023 | $9,203 | $772,648 | $579,488 | $193,160 |
| 2022 | $9,050 | $757,499 | $568,126 | $189,373 |
| 2021 | $9,015 | $742,647 | $556,987 | $185,660 |
| 2020 | $8,851 | $735,033 | $551,276 | $183,757 |
| 2019 | $8,840 | $720,621 | $540,467 | $180,154 |
| 2018 | $8,273 | $706,492 | $529,870 | $176,622 |
| 2017 | $8,232 | $692,640 | $519,481 | $173,159 |
| 2016 | $8,067 | $679,060 | $509,296 | $169,764 |
| 2015 | $8,036 | $668,860 | $501,646 | $167,214 |
| 2014 | $7,636 | $655,759 | $491,820 | $163,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map