2178 Pasadena Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,041 - $922,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2178 Pasadena Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $815,010, approximately $522 per square foot. 2178 Pasadena Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bobbie Smith Elementary, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Chea Seng
Bought by
Sam Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,785
Outstanding Balance
$13,532
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$801,478
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Lisa | $87,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sam Lisa | $86,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $223,670 | $99,145 | $124,525 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $219,285 | $97,201 | $122,084 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $214,987 | $95,296 | $119,691 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $210,773 | $93,428 | $117,345 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $206,642 | $91,597 | $115,045 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $200,515 | $88,881 | $111,634 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $196,585 | $87,139 | $109,446 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $188,953 | $83,756 | $105,197 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $186,115 | $82,498 | $103,617 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $182,470 | $80,882 | $101,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map