2178 Pine Ridge Ct Unit D Grafton, WI 53024
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2178 Pine Ridge Ct Unit D, Grafton, WI 53024 and is currently estimated at $305,282. 2178 Pine Ridge Ct Unit D is a home located in Ozaukee County with nearby schools including Cedarburg High School, St Paul Lutheran School, and First Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Tomczyk Born Kathleen
Bought by
Kathleen Tomczyk Born Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Fischer Linda
Bought by
Born Kathleen Tomczyk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Kortendick Pamela M
Bought by
Fischer Lida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
The Estate Of Arline J Wolfgram
Bought by
Douglass Pamela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Tomczyk Born Trust | $192,200 | Attorney Bennett H. Jenkins, H | |
| Born Kathleen Tomczyk | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Fischer Lida | $177,500 | None Available | |
| Douglass Pamela M | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fischer Lida | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $289,500 | $50,000 | $239,500 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $187,500 | $40,000 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $187,500 | $40,000 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $187,500 | $40,000 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $187,500 | $40,000 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $187,500 | $40,000 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $127,900 | $30,000 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $127,900 | $30,000 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $127,900 | $30,000 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $127,900 | $30,000 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $127,900 | $30,000 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $127,900 | $30,000 | $97,900 |
| 2013 | $2,744 | $160,500 | $35,000 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map