Seller's Agent in 2022
Ralph Ruiz
Gold Team Realty
(951) 735-0022
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,091,000
Beautiful home located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the property sits on nearly 1/3 acre, with a substantially sized back yard. The property has been fully renovated with an updated kitchen and baths, beautiful wood flooring, dual pane windows, plantation shutters, a newer water heater and heating/air system including newer air ducts. Low maintenance landscaping in front and rear make for a very water efficient home with extremely low water bills. The backyard is massive and has plenty of room for a pool but also features a large covered patio; and sport court area/RV gated parking. Great location within the city with close proximity to top school, parks and shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boparal Joginder Kaur | $935,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| George & Marilyn Hlista Family Trust | $650,000 | Equity Title | |
| Arora Mukesh | $580,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Legters David J | $245,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arora Mukesh | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Legters David J | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Sold | $935,000 | -1.6% | $532 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | For Sale | $949,900 | +46.1% | $540 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Sold | $650,000 | -1.4% | $349 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2015 03/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2015 03/05/15 | Price Changed | $659,000 | -1.5% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | Price Changed | $669,000 | -0.9% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2015 02/04/15 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -0.6% | $362 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2015 01/21/15 | Price Changed | $679,000 | -1.5% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2015 01/12/15 | Price Changed | $689,000 | -1.4% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2015 01/06/15 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -3.6% | $375 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2014 12/30/14 | For Sale | $725,000 | 0.0% | $389 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/16/2014 02/16/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2014 02/13/14 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,945 | $992,228 | $793,783 | $198,445 |
| 2024 | $11,945 | $972,773 | $778,219 | $194,554 |
| 2023 | $11,694 | $953,700 | $762,960 | $190,740 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $93,502 | $57,263 | $36,239 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $91,670 | $56,141 | $35,529 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $88,953 | $54,477 | $34,476 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $87,209 | $53,409 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $83,825 | $51,336 | $32,489 |
| 2015 | $7,243 | $604,000 | $481,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $7,317 | $604,000 | $481,000 | $123,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ralph Ruiz
Gold Team Realty
(951) 735-0022
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Gurdev Anand
AMERICAN CREDIT MORTGAGE, INC.
(909) 743-9581
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Herman Janssen
EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC
(909) 621-6761
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Katie Roughen
Ericson Beach Real Estate
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG22077543
APN: 8671-046-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.