2178 W Autumn Dr Unit 15 Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $763,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,620
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2178 W Autumn Dr Unit 15, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $684,487, approximately $189 per square foot. 2178 W Autumn Dr Unit 15 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2024
Sold by
Mcquivey Shayne M and Mcquivey Jessie
Bought by
Burton Blaine and Burton Kara Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,800
Outstanding Balance
$506,253
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$178,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Mcquivey Jessica K
Bought by
Mcquivey Shayne M and Mcquivey Jessie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Mcquiney Jessis
Bought by
Mcquivey Jessie and Mcquivey Shayne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,213
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Alpine Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcquivey Jessie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,213
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Blaine | -- | United West Title | |
| Mcquivey Shayne M | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Mcquivey Jessica K | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Mcquivey Jessie | -- | First American Title | |
| Mcquivey Jessie | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Blaine | $514,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcquivey Jessica K | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcquivey Jessie | $358,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $318,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $283,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $295,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $326,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $432,300 | $108,000 | $324,300 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $413,100 | $98,200 | $314,900 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $390,400 | $89,600 | $300,800 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $82,900 | $82,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map