2244 W Autumn Dr Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $814,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,097
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2244 W Autumn Dr, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $742,337, approximately $181 per square foot. 2244 W Autumn Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Alpine Homes Llc
Bought by
Woodruff David Stewart and Woodruff Robin Elise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,500
Outstanding Balance
$267,030
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,307
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodruff David Stewart | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodruff David Stewart | $317,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $388,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $335,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $349,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $353,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $469,200 | $108,000 | $361,200 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $448,900 | $98,200 | $350,700 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $411,800 | $89,600 | $322,200 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $370,300 | $82,900 | $287,400 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map