21782 53rd Ave Saint Augusta, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $769,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,107
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21782 53rd Ave, Saint Augusta, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $744,440, approximately $181 per square foot. 21782 53rd Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Wendelin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Redding Alan and Redding Michelle
Bought by
Lefzefgef Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Olson Todd Etal
Bought by
Redding Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Miller James
Bought by
Olson Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefzefgef Llc | $640,000 | -- | |
| Redding Alan | $529,900 | -- | |
| Olson Todd | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,662 | $717,900 | $164,100 | $553,800 |
| 2024 | $6,534 | $708,900 | $161,900 | $547,000 |
| 2023 | $6,512 | $683,500 | $159,400 | $524,100 |
| 2022 | $6,110 | $555,400 | $141,000 | $414,400 |
| 2021 | $5,794 | $555,400 | $141,000 | $414,400 |
| 2020 | $5,786 | $531,100 | $141,000 | $390,100 |
| 2019 | $5,728 | $506,300 | $141,000 | $365,300 |
| 2018 | $5,744 | $471,400 | $141,000 | $330,400 |
| 2017 | $5,762 | $463,600 | $139,000 | $324,600 |
| 2016 | $5,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map