2179 Frederick St Concord, CA 94520
Glenbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $772,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2179 Frederick St, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $729,507, approximately $468 per square foot. 2179 Frederick St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, Valley View Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Schafer Jessica and Boughton Robert L
Bought by
Boughton Robert L and Schafer Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,500
Outstanding Balance
$251,211
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Boughton Robert L and Schafer Jessica L
Bought by
The Boughton Schafer Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Caldera Richard M
Bought by
Boughton Robert and Schafer Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Caldera James G
Bought by
Caldera James G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Caldera Claiare C
Bought by
Caldera Claire C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boughton Robert L | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Schafer Jessica | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| The Boughton Schafer Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Boughton Robert | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Caldera James G | -- | -- | |
| Caldera James G | -- | -- | |
| Caldera Claire C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schafer Jessica | $314,500 | |
| Closed | Boughton Robert | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,371 | $582,314 | $318,718 | $263,596 |
| 2024 | $7,041 | $570,897 | $312,469 | $258,428 |
| 2023 | $7,041 | $559,704 | $306,343 | $253,361 |
| 2022 | $6,945 | $548,731 | $300,337 | $248,394 |
| 2021 | $6,370 | $501,973 | $294,449 | $207,524 |
| 2019 | $6,081 | $472,530 | $285,716 | $186,814 |
| 2018 | $5,846 | $463,265 | $280,114 | $183,151 |
| 2017 | $5,647 | $454,182 | $274,622 | $179,560 |
| 2016 | $5,554 | $445,278 | $269,238 | $176,040 |
| 2015 | $5,421 | $438,590 | $265,194 | $173,396 |
| 2014 | $4,986 | $400,000 | $260,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map