2179 River Rd Duluth, MN 55803
--
Bed
--
Bath
616
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2179 River Rd, Duluth, MN 55803. 2179 River Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School and Two Harbors Secondary.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,768 | $587,200 | $135,100 | $452,100 |
| 2023 | $4,596 | $559,000 | $123,300 | $435,700 |
| 2022 | $4,846 | $534,100 | $118,000 | $416,100 |
| 2021 | $5,326 | $490,500 | $113,700 | $376,800 |
| 2020 | $4,932 | $540,000 | $99,200 | $440,800 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $495,100 | $76,600 | $418,500 |
| 2018 | $6,272 | $512,500 | $93,800 | $418,700 |
| 2017 | $4,814 | $495,200 | $76,700 | $418,500 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $495,200 | $76,700 | $418,500 |
| 2015 | $931 | $66,400 | $66,200 | $200 |
| 2014 | $931 | $88,400 | $66,900 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map