2179 Spring Park Rd Unit 3 Jacksonville, FL 32207
Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $662,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2179 Spring Park Rd Unit 3, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $540,667, approximately $491 per square foot. 2179 Spring Park Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Spring Park Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
John H Brooks Revocable Trust and Brooks John H
Bought by
Tiger Eye Land Trust and Brooks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Brooks John H
Bought by
Brooks John H and The John H Brooks Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Edwards D Jeffrey A and Edwards Mary B
Bought by
Brooks John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,650
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiger Eye Land Trust | $100 | Rock Solid Law & Title | |
| Tiger Eye Land Trust | $100 | Rock Solid Law & Title | |
| Brooks John H | -- | -- | |
| Brooks John H | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brooks John H | $141,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,009 | $434,910 | $260,946 | $173,964 |
| 2025 | $7,009 | $336,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,009 | $434,910 | $160,000 | $274,910 |
| 2023 | $6,728 | $434,910 | $70,000 | $364,910 |
| 2022 | $5,916 | $414,200 | $70,000 | $344,200 |
| 2021 | $5,116 | $293,166 | $70,000 | $223,166 |
| 2020 | $4,411 | $210,110 | $70,000 | $140,110 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $202,696 | $70,000 | $132,696 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $196,023 | $70,000 | $126,023 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $176,420 | $60,000 | $116,420 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $180,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $129,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $131,374 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map