2179 W Kennedy St Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,586 - $383,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2179 W Kennedy St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $324,647, approximately $224 per square foot. 2179 W Kennedy St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Donald E and Lewis Linda L
Bought by
Lewis Donald E and Ogletree Lewis Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Donald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $67,042 | $25,890 | $41,152 |
| 2023 | $800 | $64,441 | $24,886 | $39,555 |
| 2022 | $749 | $63,179 | $24,399 | $38,780 |
| 2021 | $736 | $61,941 | $23,921 | $38,020 |
| 2020 | $748 | $61,307 | $23,676 | $37,631 |
| 2019 | $742 | $60,106 | $23,212 | $36,894 |
| 2018 | $686 | $58,928 | $22,757 | $36,171 |
| 2017 | $678 | $57,773 | $22,311 | $35,462 |
| 2016 | $661 | $56,641 | $21,874 | $34,767 |
| 2015 | $634 | $55,791 | $21,546 | $34,245 |
| 2014 | $592 | $54,699 | $21,124 | $33,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map