21792 John St Perris, CA 92570
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21792 John St, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $541,477, approximately $318 per square foot. 21792 John St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Railway Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Shark Investments Llc
Bought by
Dehuma Jesus and Duhuma Kena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Mallory Leelin C and Mallory Deborah K
Bought by
Shark Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Mallory Leelin C and Mallory Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,924
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehuma Jesus | $153,000 | Fidelity | |
| Shark Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mallory Leelin C | $96,000 | Quality Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dehuma Jesus | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mallory Leelin C | $94,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $196,000 | $64,048 | $131,952 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $188,391 | $61,562 | $126,829 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $184,698 | $60,355 | $124,343 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $181,077 | $59,172 | $121,905 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $179,222 | $58,566 | $120,656 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $175,709 | $57,418 | $118,291 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $172,265 | $56,294 | $115,971 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $168,889 | $55,191 | $113,698 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $165,578 | $54,109 | $111,469 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $163,094 | $53,298 | $109,796 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $159,902 | $52,255 | $107,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map