Seller's Agent in 2024
Kari Miller
RE/MAX
(712) 830-8955
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $724,000
This beautiful acreage on approximately 5 acres offers serene countryside living on hard surface road. The home features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3 car garage. The master suite consists of private bathroom and walk in closet. The spacious, inviting kitchen includes an eat-in dining area, perfect for family meals and gathering. The laundry room with half bath is conveniently located on the main floor. Cozy up by the fireplace in the upstairs living room. The basement showcases spacious family room with fireplace, 2 bedrooms, 3/4 bathroom, large storage area, and utility room. Oversized 3 car garage is insulated, has drain and utility sink. Enjoy the large deck and scenic views that this acreage has to offer. With ample space both inside and out, this property is ideal for those seeking peace and room to grow.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Professionals Realty License #*** Listed on: 10/01/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Austin R | $640,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook John B | $275,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Austin R | $440,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Sold | $640,000 | -5.2% | $309 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $326 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $502,320 | $108,110 | $394,210 |
| 2024 | $37 | $432,780 | $85,550 | $347,230 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $432,780 | $85,550 | $347,230 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $400,580 | $85,550 | $315,030 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $400,580 | $85,550 | $315,030 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $300,260 | $33,160 | $267,100 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $300,260 | $33,160 | $267,100 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $300,260 | $33,160 | $267,100 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $288,611 | $31,201 | $257,410 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $269,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $248,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $248,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kari Miller
RE/MAX
(712) 830-8955
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Janelle Lenz-Schrek
RE/MAX
(712) 792-9306
247 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6321767
APN: 06-36-400-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.