21798 Pinebrook Dr Athens, AL 35614
Piney Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21798 Pinebrook Dr, Athens, AL 35614 and is currently estimated at $287,588, approximately $159 per square foot. 21798 Pinebrook Dr is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Piney Chapel Elementary School and Elkmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Stumple Roy Marcus
Bought by
Curnutt Tara A and Harvey Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,979
Outstanding Balance
$112,088
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Hitt Jeffrey K
Bought by
Stumpe Roy Marcus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,004
Interest Rate
3.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Bank Independent
Bought by
Hitt Jeffrey K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curnutt Tara A | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Stumpe Roy Marcus | $141,004 | -- | |
| Hitt Jeffrey K | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curnutt Tara A | $127,979 | |