21891 Pinebrook Dr Athens, AL 35614
Piney Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,984 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21891 Pinebrook Dr, Athens, AL 35614 and is currently estimated at $260,746, approximately $170 per square foot. 21891 Pinebrook Dr is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Piney Chapel Elementary School, Elkmont High School, and Athens Bible School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Ryan Michael and Ryan Patricia
Bought by
Andris Melitta and Andris Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,265
Outstanding Balance
$89,718
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Malone Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Ryan Michael and Ryan Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andris Melitta | $115,900 | -- | |
| Ryan Michael | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andris Melitta | $118,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |