Estimated Value: $159,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 2nd St, Colo, IA 50056 and is currently estimated at $198,852, approximately $141 per square foot. 218 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Colo-NESCO Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $105,600 | $48,500 | $57,100 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $98,800 | $39,400 | $59,400 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $98,800 | $39,400 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $85,300 | $36,300 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $85,300 | $36,300 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $82,600 | $36,300 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $82,600 | $36,300 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $79,400 | $36,300 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $79,400 | $36,300 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $79,100 | $36,300 | $42,800 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $79,100 | $36,300 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $78,500 | $36,300 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map