218 6th St SE Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $87,972 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 218 6th St SE, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $129,493. 218 6th St SE is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Critzer Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Hamrick Daniel D and Newman Donald Wayne
Bought by
Shah Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Casey Leona S
Bought by
Shah Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,750
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Rhett Kelly W and Rhett Christina L
Bought by
Durr Ii William T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Development Llc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Shah Development Llc | $53,600 | -- | |
| Durr Ii William T | $61,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shah Development Llc | $33,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Durr Ii William T | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $384 | $51,900 | $4,500 | $47,400 |
| 2025 | $384 | $51,900 | $4,500 | $47,400 |
| 2024 | $384 | $51,900 | $4,500 | $47,400 |
| 2023 | $384 | $51,900 | $4,500 | $47,400 |
| 2022 | $384 | $51,900 | $4,500 | $47,400 |
| 2021 | $384 | $51,900 | $4,500 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $316 | $41,000 | $2,500 | $38,500 |
| 2019 | $316 | $41,000 | $2,500 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $316 | $41,000 | $2,500 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $262 | $41,000 | $2,500 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $256 | $40,000 | $2,500 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | $256 | $40,000 | $2,500 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | $63 | $53,600 | $2,500 | $51,100 |
| 2013 | $63 | $53,600 | $2,500 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map