218 Amabel Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $392,651
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Amabel Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $386,413, approximately $353 per square foot. 218 Amabel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
New Earth Living Llc
Bought by
Talley Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Ruth | $65,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,667 | $345,000 | $65,000 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $8,667 | $345,000 | $65,000 | $280,000 |
| 2023 | $8,311 | $300,000 | $65,000 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $8,735 | $300,000 | $65,000 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $202 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $216 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $100 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map