218 Amber Ridge Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,348,886 - $1,679,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Amber Ridge Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,506,472, approximately $570 per square foot. 218 Amber Ridge Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Walia Jagatjeet Singh
Bought by
Jagatjeet & Rajbir Walia Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jagatjeet & Rajbir Walia Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,992 | $611,865 | $281,686 | $330,179 |
| 2024 | $7,992 | $599,868 | $276,163 | $323,705 |
| 2023 | $7,810 | $588,107 | $270,749 | $317,358 |
| 2022 | $7,657 | $576,577 | $265,441 | $311,136 |
| 2021 | $7,515 | $565,273 | $260,237 | $305,036 |
| 2019 | $7,292 | $548,509 | $252,519 | $295,990 |
| 2018 | $6,994 | $537,755 | $247,568 | $290,187 |
| 2016 | $6,500 | $516,875 | $237,955 | $278,920 |
| 2015 | $6,524 | $509,112 | $234,381 | $274,731 |
| 2014 | $6,547 | $499,140 | $229,790 | $269,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map