NOT LISTED FOR SALE

218 Aria Ridge Unit 404 Austin, TX 78738

Estimated Value: $417,359 - $499,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
7,928 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2018

Current estimated payment $3,019 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2018

Amazing townhome with breathtaking views. *Gated community *Olympic size pool, kids splash pool area, fitness center, playground, basketball & tennis courts*Wood flooring throughout lower level, walls of windows adorned with shutters*Kitchen has granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances including fridge*2 outdoor living areas offer privacy & views, no west sun*48" TV & media system & washer & dryer* Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Daniel Crum

Realty Texas LLC License #0405082 Listed on: 01/22/2018

Realty Texas LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Daniel Crum

Realty Texas LLC License #0405082 Listed on: 01/22/2018

Realty Texas LLC

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • North Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Veneer
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,864 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,400
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • Negotiable Lease Term
  • $100 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01277004170000
  • Tax Block 4

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,928 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2018-01-27
  • App Deposit Payable To: Ely Properties
  • App Fee Payable To: Ely Properties
  • Application Fee: 100
  • Application Policy: First Qualified Application
  • Application Required: TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Lease Months: 18

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Building Area Total: 1864
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: 620 South to Aria Drive into The Ridge at Alta Vista entrance* Take a left onto Aria Ridge go thru gate, ( code attached )* take a right at T and townhome is on your right*
  • Fencing: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1864
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.29
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.23
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.29
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.23
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: None
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Complex Name: Enclave at Alta Vista
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Interior Steps, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Hill Country
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Shutters
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Laundry Location: None
  • Appliances Maintained: Dishwasher,Disposal,Dryer,Ice Maker,Microwave Oven,Range/Oven/Stove,Refrigerator,Washer,Water Heater

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: MUD
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: MUD
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Gas Separate

Association/Amenities

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Gated, Playground, Pool, Sport Court(s)/Facility

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back to Park/Greenbelt, Sprinkler - Automatic
  • Parcel Number: 01277004170000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.182
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7927.92
  • Subdivision Name: Enclave At Alta Vista Amd
  • Crops: None

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stone Veneer, Stucco

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1864

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2017
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
List Price
$315,000
Current Estimated Value
$457,090

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.00%
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Outstanding Balance
$193,438
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,652

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Mastre Grant and The Grant Mastre Defined Benef
Bought by
Wallace Walter T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Mastre Kenneth G
Bought by
Mastre Grant

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Toll Tx Ii Lp
Bought by
Mastre Kenneth G

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gow Todd N $228,750
Previous Owner Wallace Walter T $208,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2018 04/01/18 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
03/23/2018 03/23/18 Under Contract -- -- --
02/22/2018 02/22/18 Price Changed $2,300 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/22/2018 01/22/18 Price Changed $2,400 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/22/2018 01/22/18 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2017 12/14/17 For Sale $315,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,946 $375,563 $71,351 $304,212
2023 $7,809 $443,755 $71,351 $372,404
2022 $9,514 $500,976 $85,621 $415,355
2021 $6,254 $311,047 $85,621 $225,426
2020 $6,133 $287,018 $71,351 $215,667
2018 $6,211 $280,032 $67,387 $212,645
2017 $6,279 $282,450 $67,387 $215,063
2016 $5,791 $260,493 $67,387 $193,106
2015 $3,243 $256,953 $67,387 $189,566
2014 $3,243 $241,638 $59,459 $182,179
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2702439

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 726266

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.