218 Bartlett St Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Bartlett St, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $307,549, approximately $258 per square foot. 218 Bartlett St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Deger Nicholas
Bought by
Deger Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,464
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Deger Leslie
Bought by
Deger Nicholas and Deger Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,464
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Beckham Stanley A
Bought by
Deger Nicholas and Deger Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deger Leslie | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Deger Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Deger Nicholas | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deger Leslie | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $121,303 | $26,040 | $95,263 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $118,926 | $25,530 | $93,396 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $116,595 | $25,030 | $91,565 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $114,310 | $24,540 | $89,770 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $112,069 | $24,059 | $88,010 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $110,921 | $23,813 | $87,108 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $110,921 | $23,813 | $87,108 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $106,616 | $22,890 | $83,726 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $104,527 | $22,442 | $82,085 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $102,478 | $22,002 | $80,476 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $100,940 | $21,672 | $79,268 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $98,964 | $21,248 | $77,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map