218 Belden Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Anderson East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,121,000 - $1,247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Belden Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,171,206, approximately $946 per square foot. 218 Belden Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Alex Anderson Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Allen Natalie A
Bought by
Allen Natalie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Natalie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $71,553 | $24,454 | $47,099 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $70,151 | $23,975 | $46,176 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $68,776 | $23,505 | $45,271 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $67,429 | $23,045 | $44,384 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $66,108 | $22,594 | $43,514 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $65,431 | $22,363 | $43,068 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $64,149 | $21,925 | $42,224 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $62,893 | $21,496 | $41,397 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $61,661 | $21,075 | $40,586 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $60,453 | $20,662 | $39,791 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $59,546 | $20,352 | $39,194 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $58,381 | $19,954 | $38,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map