Estimated Value: $185,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Bermuda Dr, Pearl, MS 39208 and is currently estimated at $196,168, approximately $119 per square foot. 218 Bermuda Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pearl Lower Elementary School, Pearl Upper School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Leonard A
Bought by
Reed David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed David M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $10,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $998 | $10,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $603 | $6,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $593 | $6,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $593 | $6,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $593 | $6,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $552 | $6,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $551 | $6,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $551 | $6,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $559 | $6,379 | $0 | $0 |