218 Berte Carter Dr Bamberg, SC 29003
Estimated Value: $257,497 - $381,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Berte Carter Dr, Bamberg, SC 29003 and is currently estimated at $313,624, approximately $137 per square foot. 218 Berte Carter Dr is a home located in Bamberg County with nearby schools including Bamberg-Ehrhardt Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Kemp James F and Kemp Paige S
Bought by
Mcgugan Kimberlin N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$199,816
Interest Rate
2.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$113,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1989
Bought by
Kemp James F and Steele Paige
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgugan Kimberlin N | $230,000 | -- | |
| Kemp James F | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgugan Kimberlin N | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $9,350 | $580 | $8,770 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $9,350 | $580 | $8,770 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $9,160 | $580 | $8,580 |
| 2022 | $9,462 | $9,160 | $580 | $8,580 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $5,530 | $580 | $4,950 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $5,530 | $580 | $4,950 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $5,530 | $580 | $4,950 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $5,530 | $580 | $4,950 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $5,530 | $580 | $4,950 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $5,530 | $580 | $4,950 |
| 2015 | $138,300 | $5,530 | $580 | $4,950 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,530 | $580 | $4,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map