218 Beverly St Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $585,966 - $767,000
15
Beds
6
Baths
7,872
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Beverly St, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $676,483, approximately $85 per square foot. 218 Beverly St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,473 | $91,180 | $25,650 | $65,530 |
| 2024 | $6,473 | $86,700 | $25,650 | $61,050 |
| 2023 | $6,478 | $86,700 | $25,650 | $61,050 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $53,120 | $25,650 | $27,470 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $53,120 | $25,650 | $27,470 |
| 2020 | $6,201 | $74,370 | $25,650 | $48,720 |
| 2019 | $6,219 | $74,370 | $25,650 | $48,720 |
| 2018 | $6,085 | $68,650 | $25,650 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $5,860 | $68,650 | $25,650 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $5,905 | $66,500 | $25,650 | $40,850 |
| 2015 | $5,857 | $66,500 | $25,650 | $40,850 |
| 2014 | $5,896 | $65,440 | $34,200 | $31,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map