218 Calispel St Cusick, WA 99119
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Calispel St, Cusick, WA 99119 and is currently estimated at $157,496, approximately $187 per square foot. 218 Calispel St is a home located in Pend Oreille County with nearby schools including Bess Herian Elementary School and Cusick Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Carney Douglas A
Bought by
Kelley Terry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Terry M | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $71,767 | $13,500 | $58,267 |
| 2024 | -- | $70,267 | $12,000 | $58,267 |
| 2023 | -- | $68,587 | $12,000 | $56,587 |
| 2022 | $0 | $65,935 | $11,250 | $54,685 |
| 2021 | $417 | $41,056 | $9,000 | $32,056 |
| 2020 | $417 | $39,457 | $7,500 | $31,957 |
| 2019 | $417 | $39,457 | $7,500 | $31,957 |
| 2018 | $417 | $39,457 | $7,500 | $31,957 |
| 2017 | $357 | $39,457 | $7,500 | $31,957 |
| 2016 | $313 | $39,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map