218 Carters Mill Rd Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $320,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Carters Mill Rd, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $272,906, approximately $236 per square foot. 218 Carters Mill Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Kenmore Elementary School, Cherry Hill Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Hanna Susan B
Bought by
Planck Jason D and Planck Tracy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Hanna Susan Blake
Bought by
Planck Tracy H and Planck Jason D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Planck Jason D | $213,000 | Kirsh Title | |
| Planck Jason D | $213,000 | Kirsh Title | |
| Planck Tracy H | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $213,600 | $118,000 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $207,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $186,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $179,900 | $103,700 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $179,900 | $103,700 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $179,900 | $103,700 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $188,000 | $103,700 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $188,000 | $103,700 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map