218 College St Mathiston, MS 39752
Estimated payment $1,233/month
Total Views
13,021
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$86
About This Home
Location with endless possibilities! Property frontage on Highway 82. Zoned Commercial or Residential. East Webster School District. Home is in excellent condition, new roof, central unit one year old, new flooring and a nice big corner lot. Building behind the home with separate entrance, great for rental property or mother-in-law suite. A one-of-a-kind property in the heart of Mathiston,, Ms.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,181
Year Built
- Built in 1968
Lot Details
- 37,462 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 150x250
Interior Spaces
- 2,427 Sq Ft Home
- Aluminum Window Frames
- Electric Cooktop
Flooring
- Carpet
- Tile
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 102D020337.00
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $10,831 | $1,250 | $9,581 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $10,831 | $1,250 | $9,581 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $10,831 | $1,250 | $9,581 |
| 2022 | $299 | $9,731 | $650 | $9,081 |
| 2021 | $298 | $9,731 | $650 | $9,081 |
| 2020 | $298 | $9,731 | $650 | $9,081 |
| 2019 | $297 | $9,731 | $650 | $9,081 |
| 2018 | $295 | $9,731 | $650 | $9,081 |
| 2017 | $235 | $9,231 | $650 | $8,581 |
| 2016 | $197 | $9,231 | $650 | $8,581 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,231 | $650 | $8,581 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,231 | $650 | $8,581 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,658 | $650 | $8,008 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -6.7% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $225,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | -6.2% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
Source: Golden Triangle Association of REALTORS®
Source: Golden Triangle Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-1333
APN: 102D020337.00