218 Crest St Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Eberwhite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,473 - $948,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Crest St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $902,868, approximately $425 per square foot. 218 Crest St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Eberwhite Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Fletcher Ronald H
Bought by
Peterson Gabriel T and Sand Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,271
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$877,597
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Gabriel T | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Gabriel T | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |