218 Derby Ln Franklin, TN 37069
Estimated Value: $539,197 - $637,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Derby Ln, Franklin, TN 37069 and is currently estimated at $587,799, approximately $348 per square foot. 218 Derby Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Grassland Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $145,525 | $60,000 | $85,525 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $97,550 | $32,500 | $65,050 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $97,550 | $32,500 | $65,050 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $97,550 | $32,500 | $65,050 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $97,550 | $32,500 | $65,050 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $67,675 | $22,500 | $45,175 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $67,675 | $22,500 | $45,175 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $67,675 | $22,500 | $45,175 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $67,675 | $22,500 | $45,175 |
| 2016 | $0 | $67,675 | $22,500 | $45,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,825 | $18,750 | $34,075 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,825 | $18,750 | $34,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map