218 Duffers Dr Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $263,245 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Duffers Dr, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $287,811, approximately $206 per square foot. 218 Duffers Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Rice James L and Rice Anna L
Bought by
Wink Joshua M and Wink Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,324
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wink Joshua M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wink Joshua M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History