218 E 12th St Unit 218 12th Street E Gibbon, MN 55335
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $201,000
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E 12th St Unit 218 12th Street E, Gibbon, MN 55335 and is currently estimated at $158,680, approximately $64 per square foot. 218 E 12th St Unit 218 12th Street E is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including GFW Elementary School (PreK-5th Grade), GFW Intermediate School (Grade 4-6), and G.F.W. Sr..
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curan Jason | $50,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curan Jason | $47,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $120,700 | $8,800 | $111,900 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $108,000 | $8,800 | $99,200 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $109,400 | $8,800 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $93,300 | $8,800 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $95,400 | $8,800 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $91,000 | $4,400 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 1043 Chase Ave
- 788 Clark Ave
- 787 Clark Ave
- 255 W 7th St
- 240 W 7th St
- 243 W 6th St
- 57821 300th St
- Lot 1 Minnesota 15
- 104 S Nicollet St
- 301 4th St W
- 28761 Sleepy Hollow Rd
- 302 S Renville St
- N Renville St
- 308 N Renville St
- 110 W Mill St
- 807 N Renville St
- 1003 N Renville St
- 704 N Carver St
- 705 Carver St N
- 508 N Hennepin St
- 218 E 12th St
- 236 236 E 12th Street--
- 236 236 E 12th St
- 236 E 12th St
- 200 E 12th St
- 221 E 11th St
- 252 E 12th St
- 203 E 11th St
- 211 E 12th St
- 209 209 E 12th St
- 209 E 12th St
- 150 150 E 12th St
- 150 E 12th St
- 239 E 12th St
- 255 E 12th St
- 159 159 E 11th-Street-
- 159 159 11th St E
- 159 159 E 11th St
- 159 E 11th St
- 460 460 E 12th Street--
Ask me questions while you tour the home.