NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $645,000 - $716,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,721 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2020

Last sale price $485,500 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,077 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath plus office/den home in gated Reserve at Fulton Ranch. Stunning white gourmet kitchen is spacious and bright. Large Great room with glass atrium door leads to your low maintenance backyard large covered patio and plenty of green turf. Spacious great room open plan, dining area and Master Bedroom and private spa like retreat with step in shower, dual vanities and huge walk in closet, downstairs. Gorgeous staircase leads to second floor loft, with balcony. Upstairs are three bedrooms and hall bath. Highly sought after Chandler location close to Basis School, shopping, dining and an abundance of outdoor activities. Amenity rich community with sparkling pool, splash pad, tot lot, basketball court and ample green space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leonard Saavedra

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA639257000 Listed on: 05/28/2020

Co-Listed By

Elaine Sans Souci

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA027172000

Last Buyer's Agent

Khan Islam

Keller Williams Integrity First License #BR660039000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,742

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 4,680 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,721 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-54-705

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Semtry Association, Phone Number (480) 345-0045
  • Built by Fulton
  • Reserve At Fulton Ranch Subdivision, Oakville Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,742

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

4,680 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ocotillo Road and Arizona Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 115.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Master Model: Oakville
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwevt01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-839-6600
  • Subdivision Name: RESERVE AT FULTON RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 178.42
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2721.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Gated, Playground
  • Association Fee: 345.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Semtry
  • Phone: 480-345-0045
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 145.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 0.5
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ira A. Fulton Elementary
  • High School: Hamilton High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Santan Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4680.0
  • Parcel #: 303-54-705

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2742.0
  • Tax Book Number: 303.0
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Map Number: 54.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Sadeque Sajia
Bought by
Sadeque Sajia
Current Estimated Value
$687,126

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,094
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,032

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Masuduzzaman
Bought by
Sadeque Sajia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,094
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,032

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2020
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$485,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-1.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%
Original Mortgage
$436,950
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Vucko Anthony M
Bought by
Fraize Danielle S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Fraize Danielle S and Vucko Anthony M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$363,572
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Sadeque Sajia -- None Listed On Document
Sadeque Masuduzzaman $485,500 Security Title Agency Inc
Fraize Danielle S -- Chicago Title Agency Inc
Fraize Danielle S $382,707 Security Title Agency Inc
Fulton Home Sales Corporation $73,731 Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sadeque Sajia $200,000
Previous Owner Sadeque Masuduzzaman $436,950
Previous Owner Fraize Danielle S $356,000
Previous Owner Fraize Danielle S $363,572
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Sold $485,500 -0.5% $178 / Sq Ft
06/16/2020 06/16/20 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Price Changed $487,900 -1.4% $179 / Sq Ft
05/28/2020 05/28/20 For Sale $495,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,932 $37,639 -- --
2024 $2,832 $35,846 -- --
2023 $2,832 $52,020 $10,400 $41,620
2022 $2,732 $41,500 $8,300 $33,200
2021 $2,864 $40,300 $8,060 $32,240
2020 $2,851 $38,760 $7,750 $31,010
2019 $2,742 $36,280 $7,250 $29,030
2018 $2,655 $33,720 $6,740 $26,980
2017 $2,475 $33,520 $6,700 $26,820
2016 $422 $7,515 $7,515 $0
2015 $432 $6,176 $6,176 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6083881

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-54-705

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.