218 E Circle Dr Midland, TX 79701
Parklea Addition NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,551
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Circle Dr, Midland, TX 79701 and is currently estimated at $247,611, approximately $159 per square foot. 218 E Circle Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, San Jacinto Junior High School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Remodeling & Construction Llc
Bought by
Cessna Johathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,153
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Greer Greer L and Greer Mary L
Bought by
Cessna Jonathan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cessna Johathan | -- | None Available | |
| Cessna Jonathan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cessna Johathan | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,497 | $230,270 | $14,240 | $216,030 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $232,750 | $14,240 | $218,510 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $232,750 | $14,240 | $218,510 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $227,200 | $14,240 | $212,960 |
| 2021 | $3,803 | $220,270 | $14,240 | $206,030 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $198,450 | $14,240 | $184,210 |
| 2018 | $3,897 | $200,440 | $14,240 | $186,200 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $202,420 | $14,240 | $188,180 |
| 2016 | $3,860 | $198,150 | $14,240 | $183,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,070 | $14,240 | $182,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map